1985 – IFMAR 1/10 Off-Road World Championships

The Ranch Pit Shop Raceway, Del Mar, California, USA

DO YOU HAVE ANYTHING TO ADD OR CORRECT, PLEASE USE THE COMMENTS FIELD AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE. ALL HELP TO GET THE LIST COMPLETED IS APPRECIATED!

Comprehensive article can be found here.

Stock class

# Name Country Car Motor (hand out?)
1 Jay Halsey (A1) US Associated RC10 Reedy
2 Gil Losi Jr US Associated RC10 Trinity
3 Tony Neisinger US Associated RC10 Reedy
4 Mike Giem US Kyosho Scorpion Revtech
5 Eustace Moore US MIP RC10 Reedy
6 Kris Moore US Associated RC10
7 Gary Kyes US Associated RC10 Trinity
8 Paul Dionne CA Kyosho Scorpion
9 Jerry Case US Associated RC10 Reedy
10 Mike Dunn US Associated RC10 Revtech
11 (B1)
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21 (C1)
22
23
24
25
26
27 Kazuhiko Nakanishi JP Kyosho Scorpion
28
29
30
31 (D1)
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41 (E1)
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51 (F1)
52
53
54 Shigeru Hino JP Kyosho Tomahawk Kyosho LeMans 480T
55
56
57 Akira Kogawa JP Kyosho Tomahawk Kyosho LeMans 480T
58
59
60
61 (G1)
62
63 Tatsuro Watanabe JP Marui Galaxy/Hunter
64 Toshifumi Watanabe JP Kyosho Tomahawk
65
66
67
68 Hidetoshi Nagamine JP Kyosho Turbo Scorpion
69 Hiroshi Nakamura JP Associated RC10
70
71 (H1)
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81 (I1)
82
83
84
85 Yoshiaki Fujita JP Kyosho Scorpion Parma Pulsar?
86
87
88 Yoshiaki “Kemur” Shimotori JP Tamiya Hornet***
89 Masatoshi Kobayashi JP Kyosho Turbo Scorpion
90
91 Tetsuji Okamura (J1) JP Marui Galaxy
92 Hiroshi Ohide JP Marui Galaxy
93 Tadashi Kurihara JP Marui Galaxy
94 Masahiko Oda JP Kyosho Tomahawk
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
Eric Soderquist RC10

*Prototype
**Semi scratch build
***Scratch build


Modified class

# Name Country Car Motor
1 Gil Losi Jr (TQ) (A1) US Yokomo Dogfighter Trinity
2 Jay Halsey US Associated RC10 4WD* Reedy
3 Paul Dionne CA Yokomo Dogfighter Trinity
4 Chris Allec (crp) US “Chrisobo”*** Trinity
5 Mike Giem US Yokomo Dogfighter Revtech
6 Eric Soderquist US Yokomo Dogfighter Reedy
7 Glenn Glass (pro line racing) US Yokomo Dogfighter Trinity
8 Mike Dunn US Yokomo Dogfighter Revtech
9 Eustace Moore US MIP RC10 4WD** Reedy???
10 Gary Kyes US Yokomo Dogfighter Trinity
11 R. Dyer (B1)
12 N. Krackle
13 J. Johnson
14 D. Taylor
15 B. Bartos
16 D. Ryan
17 T. Rossetti US
18 D. Mc Donald
19 Steven Dunn US
20 R. Baehr
21 Tony Niesinger (C1) US
22 Takashi Aizawa JP Mugen Bulldog*
23 D. Schmitz
24 L. Mc Lendon
25 M. Martin
26 L. Grant
27 Allen Losi US
28 M. Mayberry
29 Jeff Maurer US
30 R. Burch Jr.
31 G. Demory (D1)
32 J. Case
33 R. Bishop
34 P. Liu
35 Ron Rossetti US
36 V. Ito
37 J. Schauer
38 John Gudvangen, Jr US
39 S. Mc Rae
40 T. Moore
41 (E1)
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51 (F1)
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61 (G1)
62 Masahiko Oda JP Hirobo Zerda
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71 (H1)
72
73
74
75
76
77 Kazuhiko Nakanishi JP Kyosho Turbo Scorpion?
78
79
80
81 Keiichi Kikuchi (I1) JP Mugen Bulldog*
82 Akira Kogawa JP Kyosho Tomahawk Kyosho LeMans 480T
83
84 Tadashi Kurihara JP Marui Samurai* Air Supply Trix
85 Yoshiaki “Kemur” Shimotori JP Tamiya Hotshot RX-540SD Hoshi Speed
86
87 Toshifumi Watanabe JP Kyosho Gallop/Progress Kyosho LeMans 480T
88 Yoshiaki Fujita JP Dyna Models SRB*** Parma Pulsar?
89 Hiroshi Ohide JP Marui Samurai* Air Supply Trix
90
91 (J1)
92
93 Tatsuro Watanabe JP Marui Samurai* Air Supply Trix
94 Shigeru Hino JP Kyosho Gallop 4WDS Kyosho LeMans 480T
95 Hiroshi Nakamura JP Marui Samurai* Air Supply Trix
96 Tetsuji Okamura JP Marui Samurai* Air Supply Trix
97 Masatoshi Kobayashi JP Kyosho Turbo Scorpion?
98 Hidetoshi Nakamine JP Kyosho Turbo Scorpion?
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
B. McInns SA Tamiya Hotshot

*Prototype
**Semi scratch build
***Scratch build

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*