Thorp Dirt Burners

Famously known for their ball differentials for virtally any vintage 1/10 buggy. Part numbers should not be confused with part numbers from the japanese Dirt Burners!

Part #
Picture Description
#2000
Complete Drive Train Kit for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle, Hotshot (Includes (#4550, #4520, #4510, #4512, #4513)
#2013
4-40 x 1/4 FH Phillips Machine Screws for Gear Adapter for Tamiya SRB,
#2020
Telescoping Drive Line Diff Kit for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle (Includes: #4540, #4512, #4520, #4536, #4538, #4539)
#2025
Lug Screws – 4-40×3/8″ socket cap screws
#2041
Set Screws – 0-32×1/4″ for Hubs
#3020
48P pinion gear 21T.
#3021
48P pinion gear 22T.
#3022
48P pinion gear 23T.
#3024
48P pinion gear 24T.
#3025
48P pinion gear 25T.
#3026
48P pinion gear 26T.
#3027
48P pinion gear 27T.
#3028
48P pinion gear 28T.
#3029
48P pinion gear 29T.
#3030
48P pinion gear 30T.
#4408
5.5mm Nut Driver
#4409
7mm Nut Driver
#4410
1.5mm Hex Driver
#4411
2.5mm Hex Driver
#4412
2.5mm Ball Hex Driver
#4413
2mm Hex Driver
#4414
3mm Hex Driver
#4415
Side Rails – Single – for Tamiya SRB
#4416
Side Rails – Double – for Tamiya SRB
#4420
Gear adapter for Tamiya Sand Scorcher/SRB.
#4421
32P pinion gear 12T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4422
32P pinion gear 13T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4423
32P pinion gear 14T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4424
32P pinion gear 15T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4425
32P pinion gear 16T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4426
32P spur gear 46T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4427
32P spur gear 48T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4428
32P spur gear 50T (for Tamiya SRB).
#4435
Ball differential for Tamiya SRB.
#4436
L.H. half axle for #4435.
#4437
2-56 x 1/8″ socket cap screws for #4435, #4660, #4900, #4950.
#4438
2-56 x 7/8″ socket cap screws for #4435.
#4439
Spring washers for #4435, #4500, #4540, #4550, #4580, #4581, #4630, #4660, #4800, #4900, #4950, #5000, #5050, #5200.
#4440
Thrust washers for #4435, #4500, #4540, #4550, #4580, #4581, #4630, #4660, #4800, #4900, #4950, #5000, #5050, #5200.
#4441
1/16″ steel balls for #4435, #4500, #4540, #4550, #4580, #4581, #4630, #4660, #4800, #4900, #4950, #5000, #5050, #5200.
#4442
Pressure disc for #4435.
#4443
Gear for #4435.
#4444
3-32 diff balls (20 pcs) for #4435, #4630, #4900, #4950, #5000, #5050.
#4445
Pressure Disc & R.H Half-Axle for #4435.
#4448
O-Rings for #4449.
#4449
King Pin Ball Sockets for Tamiya SRB.
#4451
Front Hubs to adapt Thorp Wheels – for Tamiya SRB.
#4455
Front Wheel Kit for Tamiya SRB.
#4460
20T motor pinion.
#4461
Front Wheels Mounted w/smooth sponge – for Tamiya SRB.
#4471
Rear Axle for Tamiya SRB.
#4473
Rear Hubs – for Tamiya Holiday BuggyWheels. Use rear axle #4471 for Tamiya SRB.
#4490
Wing – 4-3/4″ Aluminum for Tamiya SRB.
#4491
Wing Mounts for #4490 for Tamiya SRB.
#4500
Ball differential for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog, Monster beetle.
#4501
L.H. universal (for #4500).
#4502
Hex bushing (for #4500).
#4503
L.H. pressure disc (for #4500).
#4504
Drive washers (for #4500).
#4505
1/8 diff balls (for #4500).
#4506
Gear 32P.
#4507

R.H. pressure disc (for #4500).
#4508
R.H. universal (for #4500).
#4509
Rear Axles w/nuts for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle, Brat, Frog.
#4510
Dog bones for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle, Brat, Frog.
#4511
Hub & Axle Kit for #2000.
#4512
Hubs for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle, Brat, Frog.
#4513
Rear axles for Tamiya Blackfoot, Monster Beetle, Frog etc.
#4520
Counter gear 52T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4521
Extra long pinion gear 10T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4522
Extra long pinion gear 11T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4523
Extra long pinion gear 12T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4524
Extra long pinion gear 13T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4525

Extra long pinion gear 14T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4526

Extra long pinion gear 15T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4527
Extra long pinion gear 16T for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4530
Overdrive counter gear for Tamiya Blackfoot etc. (for #2020, #4540, #4550)
#4533
Tamiya Blackfoot Telescoping Drive Line Kit (Includes: #4512, #4534, #4535, #4536, #4538, #4539)
#4534
L.H. universal for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc. (for #4540)
#4535
R.H. universal for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc. (for #4540)
#4536
Universal ball, yokes & pins for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc. (for #2020, #4533)
#4537
 3/32″ x 7/16″ Roll Pins for Tamiya Blackfoot.
#4538
Telescopic shafts for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc. (for #2020, #4533)
#4539
Yoke type axles for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc. (for #2020, #4533)
#4540
Telescoping yoke ball diff for Tamiya Blackfoot, Frog etc.
#4550

Ball diff (for dogbones) for Tamiya Hotshot, Blackfoot etc.
#4551
L.H. universal for Tamiya Blackfoot etc. (for #4550, #4581)
#4552
R.H. universal for Tamiya Blackfoot etc. (for #4550, #4581)
#4555
Rear dog bones for Tamiya Hotshot.
#4561
King pin balls for Tamiya Hotshot etc.
#4565
Front dog bones for Tamiya Hotshot.
#4570
Dog bones for Tamiya Falcon, Futaba FX10 etc.
#4571

Universals for Tamiya Falcon, Futaba FX10, for use with stock diff and #4585 and #4570.
#4572
Complete Dog Bone and Axle Kit (Includes #4585, #4570 and #4571) for Tamiya Falcon or Futaba FX-10.
#4579
Adjusting screw kit for all Thorp ball differentials.
#4580
Ball diff for stock hex drives for Tamiya Fox.
#4581
Ball diff for dogbones for Tamiya Fox. (for use eith Thorp pin drive dog bones)
#4582
Adjusting screws for ball diff. (for #4500, #4540, #4550, #4580, #4581, #4660, #4800, #4900, #4950, #5000, #5050, #5200).
#4583
L.H. pressure disc & thrust bearing housing for Tamiya Fox ball diff. (for #4580, #4581)
#4584
R.H. pressure disc for Tamiya Fox ball diff. (for #4580, #4581)
#4585
Dog bone axles for use with #4570 dog bones for the Tamiya Falcon or Futaba FX-10 or for use with #4581 dog bones for the Tamiya Fox.
#4586
Dog bones for Tamiya Fox when using #4581 Diff.
#4587
Universals for Tamiya Fox (use with stock diff and part nos. #4585 and #4586).
#4588
Complete dog bone and axle kit for Tamiya Fox stock differential (includes: #4585, #4586 and #4587).
#4590
Adjustable steering turnbuckles for Tamiya Fox.
#4591
Counter gear for Tamiya Fox.
#4592
Overdrive counter gear for Tamiya Fox.
#4630
Differential for Cox (Kyosho) Scorpion.
#4640
Main gear for #4630.
#4641
R.H. pressure disc & thrust baring housing for #4630.
#4642
Adjusting screw for #4630.
#4643
L.H. pressure disc for #4630.
#4644
L.H. universal for #4630.
#4645
R.H. universal for #4630.
#4646
8-32×3/16″ set screws for Kiosho Optima and for #4630.
#4647
4-40 x 1/8″ set screw for #4630.
#4648
Pinion gear for #4630.
#4649
6-32 x 1/8″ set screw for #4630.
#4655
Pinion & gear set for stock class for Cox/Kyosho Scorpion.
#4656
Spur gear (drive gear) for stock class (use with #4648) for Cox/Kyosho Scorpion.
#4660
Ball differential for Kyosho Ultima.
#4661
L.H. half axle (for #4660).
#4662
Pressure disc (for #4660).
#4663
Diff gear (for #4660).
#4664
R.H. half axle (for #4660).
#4665
Outdrive cups for Kyosho Optima, Ultima & Mid.
#4670
Ultima/Optima overdrive gear set.
#4671
Kyosho Ultima counter gear (matches with #4734 for #4670). White.
#4671
Kyosho Ultima counter gear (matches with #4734 for #4670). Black.
#4672
Underdrive gear set for Kyosho Optima/Ultima.
#4673
28T Counter gear for Kyosho Ultima/Optima (matches with #4741 for #4672).
#4674
Kyosho Optima counter shaft.
#4675
Kyosho Ultima Pro & Outlaw telescoping diff kit.
#4677
Drive yoke with ball (for #4675).
#4679
Rear yoke axles (for #4675).
#4700
4-3/4″ aluminum wing for RC10.
#4705
Front stub axles (RC10) heavy duty.
#4706
Stub axle washers for RC10.
#4707
8-32 nylon lock nuts for RC10, #4585 Tamiya Fox rear axles and others.
#4710
Turnbuckle linkage kit for RC10.
#4711
Front upper link for RC10 (part of #4710).
#4712
Rear upper link for RC10 (part of #4710).
#4713
Steering tie rods for RC10 (part of #4710).
#4714
Adjusting wrench (part of #4710, #4730).
#4730
Linkage kit for Kyosho Optima.
#4731F
Front camber adjuster for Kyosho Optima (part of #4730).
#4731R
Rea camber adjuster for Kyosho Optima (part of #4730).
#4732

Steering linkage for Kyosho Optima (part of #4730).
#4734

Center gear 20T (steel) for Kyosho Optima (attached to the center of a 44T nylon spur gear, matches with #4761 for #4670).
#4735
Counter gear 26T for Kyosho Optima.
#4738

Final pinion (steel) for Kyosho Optima, Ultima & MaxxumFF. (OT76 replacement).
#4741
Center gear 18T (steel) for Kyosho Ultima/Optima (attached to the center of a 44T nylon spur gear, matches with #4673 for #4672).
#4742
Optima counter gear 28T.
#4751
48P RC10 axle drive gear.
#4752
48P RC10 center gear.
#4753
48 pitch top shaft gear for RC10 6 gear.
#4760
64 pitch gear set (stealth) for RC10.
#4761
64 pitch top gear and shaft for RC10.
#4762
64P idle gear and shaft.
#4764
Stealth (diff) thrust washer kit.
#4765
64P top gear & shaft, hard anodized aluminum.
#4767
Stealth adapter shaft for RC10.
#4768
Hardened steel top gear 64 pitch for RC10.
#4769
Top gear 48 pitch – stealth.
#4774
Adapter kit 64 pitch. Requires #4769 gear for 48P or #4768 for 64P. Also requires Losi #A3100.
#4782
Diff gear RC10 GT.
#4800
Differential for Kyosho Big Brute etc. #4825 & #4826 required.
#4801
L.H. universal (for #4800).
#4802
L.H. pressure disc (for #4800).
#4803
52T gear (for #4800).
#4804
R.H. pressure disc (for #4800).
#4805
R.H. universal (for #4800).
#4820
Counter gear for Kyosho Big Brute etc..
#4821
Idle gear for Kyosho Big Brute etc.
#4825
Dog bone for #4830 (Kyosho Big Brute etc).
#4826
Axles for #4830 (Kyosho Big Brute etc).
#4827
Universals for #4830 (Kyosho Big Brute etc).
#4830
Complete dog bone and axle kit for Kyosho Big Brute etc. (for use w/stock diff) includes #4825, #4826, #4827.
#4835
Hub and axle set (heavy duty) for Kyosho Big Brute etc.
#4836
Hub for #4835 (Kyosho Big Brute etc).
#4837
Axle for #4835 (Kyosho Big Brute etc).
#4841
L.H. yoke universal for Kyosho Big Brute etc.
#4842
R.H. yoje universal for Kyosho Big Brute etc.
#4848
Telescopic drive shafts for Kyosho Big Brute etc.
#4849
Axles for Kyosho Big Brute, Double Dare & Hi-Rider.
#4880
Adjustable turnbuckles for Kyosho USA-1.
#4900
Front differential for Tamiya Avante etc.
#4901
L.H. universal for #4900 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4902
L.H. diff axle for #4900 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4904
L.H. pressure disc for #4900, #4940 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4905
Gear for #4900, #4950 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4906
R.H. pressure disc for #4900, #4950 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4907
R.H. universal for #4900, #4950 (Tamiya Avante etc).
#4920
Overdrive counter gear for Tamiya King Cab, Astute.
#4925
Tamiya King Cab & Astute underdrive counter gear.
#4930
Tamiya King Cab center gear.
#4940
Dog bones for Tamiya King Cab.
#4957
R.H: universal for Tamiya King Cab, Astute.
#4961
L.H. universal for Tamiya King Cab, Astute.
#4962
L.H. diff axle for Tamiya King Cab, Astute.
#4970
Adjustable turnbuckles for Tamiya King Cab.
#4977
48P center gear for Tamiya King Cab, Astute.
#5000
Front differential for Kyosho Optima Mid series.
#5001
L.H. universal for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5002
Ring for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5003
Pulley for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5004
L.H. pressure disc for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5005
Replacement gear for #5050 rear ball diff for Kyosho Optima Mid.
#5006
080 Socket Cap Screw for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5007
R.H. pressure disc for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5008
R.H. universal for #5000, #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5009
Ball housing for #5050 (Kyosho Optima Mid).
#5020
Gear set for Kyosho Optima Mid. OT-85/OT-86 upgrades.
#5021
Hardened steel top gear for Kyosho Optima Mid. OT-86 upgrade.
#5022
Machined delrin counter gear for Kyosho Optima Mid. OT-85 upgrade.
#5050
Rear differential for Kyosho Optima Mid series.
#5100
Diff gear set for Losi JRx2 (hard anodized aluminum).
#5101
Left side gear for Losi JRx2 (hard anodized aluminum).
#5102
Right side gear for Losi JRx2 (hard anodized aluminum).
#5103
Diff main gear for Losi JRx2 (hard anodized aluminum).
#5104
Top gear (delrin) for Losi JRx2.
#5105
Top shaft for Losi JRx2.
#5106
Gear and shaft set for Losi JRx2.
#5107
Ball bearing diff gear for Losi JRx2.
#5112
Out drive gears for Losi JRx2, JRxT.
#5120
Gearbox conv. for Losi XX diff.
#5130

Truck XX 64P gear set, gear ratio 2.625-1.
#5132
Truck idle gear for Losi XX.
#5133
Truck diff gear.
#5140
Gear set for Losi XX, gear ratio 2.222-1.
#5141
Hard steel top gear shaft (for #5140).
#5200
Ball differential for Kyosho Raider.
#5201
L.H. universal for Kyosho Raider (for #5200).
#5202
Gear for Kyosho Raider (for #5200).
#5203
R.H. pressure disc for Kyosho Raider (for #5200).
#5204
R.H. universal for Kyosho Raider (for #5200).
#5304
48P top gear 22T for Traxxas Bandit etc.
#5307
Cheater gear for Traxxas Blue Eagle etc.
#5308
Axle w/ ball & pin for Traxxas Blue Eagle etc.
#5309
Cheater gear set.
#5311
Gear set for TRX1.
#5312
Top gear for TRX1.
#5314
Diff gear for TRX1.
#5315
Adjustable turnbuckles for Traxxas Blue Eagle.
#5325
Adapter kit – TRX1.
#5350
Ball differential for Traxxas Blue Eagle etc.
#5351
L.H. half axle (for #5350).
#5352
R.H. half axle (for #5350).
#5353
Delrin diff gear (for #5350).
#5360
Clutch bell 18T.
#5361
Aluminum flywheelfor Traxxas.
#5362
Clutch bell 20T for Traxxas.
#5363
Clutch bell 19T for Traxxas.
#5364
Clutch bell 17T.
#5365
Clutch bell 18T.
#6050
Ball differential for Kyosho Outlaw, Rampage.
#6053
R.H. half axle (for #6050).
????
Air cleaner adapter.
????
Air cleaner kit.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*